Privacy Policy

phoenix.nextflywebdesign.com / NEXTFLY Communications Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you place an order, fill out a form, Use Live Chat or enter information on our site.

Provide us with feedback on our products or services

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To quickly process your transactions.
      To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
      To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
How do we protect your information?
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We do collect credit card information, but did not know PCI compliant scans are now required.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
      Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      Keep track of advertisements.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.
However, you will still be able to place orders .
Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense and/or Facebook
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      By emailing us
      By calling us
      By logging in to your account
      By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      Other
As soon as possible
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
      Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

PhoenixWebDesign.com / NEXTFLY Communications

9850 Westpoint Dr.
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
USA

support@nextfly.com

Last Edited on 2017-01-09

Frequently Asked Questions

    Contact Us


Testimonials

Nextfly Communications custom built an auction website for my new business. The process was simple, straightforward, and very professional throughout. Brett went above and beyond to make sure the site functioned properly and that we were satisfied. I can't begin to describe how happy I am with the results. I can't imagine anyone else but Nextfly to build a website and provide their service throughout!

Adam Moss

I have been working with Nextfly on web design for my Indianapolis based company, 15tofit.com for about 3 years now. I’ve been very happy with their service. A couple of different times I’ve had unexpected T.V. appearances where I needed work done on 15 to Fit with less than 24 hrs. notice and Nextfly delivered. They were able to make the changes quickly and without complaint or ridiculous charges. I liked what they did for my Indianapolis web design for Indianapolis Pilates by 15 to Fit so much, that I hired them to design and optimize my national and international web-site Go Mom Fitness.com. My goal was to have a website that was worthy of national level press. Brett accomplished this goal and designed a beautiful, colorful site that is easy-to-navigate for my customers. He really listened to my input about what I wanted and created it in a timely fashion. He actually emailed me repeatedly to get things moving along faster. All of these great results for literally ¼ of the price of the other web design companies I interviewed. I’m definitely happy I choose Nextfly Communications for both the Indianapolis web design of 15 to fit and the national level Go Mom Fitness site.

Patrea Aeschliman, 15tofit.com

Brett, I wanted to thank you for the great job you have done on the http://www.amalgaway.com/ WEB site. We have had many complements on the simplicity and functionality of our site. You have also greatly enhanced our position on both the major search engines. I do not know how you did it but you eliminated all the Spam orders we used to get in the past. This one point has saved us time and money because even when we suspected they were bogus orders we had to chase them down. Thanks again you have been a great asset to Amalgaway.

Jerry Jensen, Amalgaway

Brett and the group at Nextfly are amazing. I have used Brett 2-3 times to help me with website Issues. He is prompt and always gets the problem fixed and up and going in no time. I am so glad I found them to take care of all my Website issues.

Terry Goff

Nextfly has been great a great vendor for us. Website designs have always been sharp and user friendly. They have developed 2 sites for us. For us to use an outfit twice, means they have talent. They also have delivered on SEO services.

Tony

We worked with Nextfly to completely update and overhaul our company's website to a much more modern design. We couldn't be happier with the overall design and execution of the site! They listened to all of our ideas then really took them to the next level. Very innovative ideas that really made our website stick out from the competition. Always responsive and easy to work with and I highly recommend them!

Jeremy VIP Tooling

It is my pleasure to recommend Brett Beck for web design and technology assistance. Brett has a very professional business approach; conducting background research, with clear contracting, and reliable delivery of services. Brett communicates technical aspects in a user-friendly manner, so that our finished website met our objectives. During the process, he updated us frequently and provided opportunities to make changes. Brett was able to create a website with a clean, simple appeal, with the back end technical specifications. Our company was very satisfied with Brett’s services and fully intends to work with him again.

G. Andrews

Brett Beck is so easy to work with, and his service is grade A. He helped our old web site become more effective and easier to use. There is nothing you ask that Brett can't do. If you need a new site or the old one tweeked i suggest you let Nextfly take care of your problems.

Sue Jones

NEXTFLY is an amazing website company. What could be a daunting process was made smooth and timely by Andy Heiser and the rest of the NEXTFLY staff. And the results were fantastic!!!

Gina

Awesome website and design. Easy process and great customer service. Would highly recommend.

Duepner Law

Get a Free Quote

  • (Spam Prevention) What is 3 + 2?